Details

Date Time League Season
August 25, 2018 7:00 pm Northeastern Football Alliance 2018

Venue

Tamarac High School
3992 NY-2, Troy, NY 12180, USA

Results

Team123TDTOutcome
Brunswick Bearcats7128427Win
North Country Tigers78215Loss

Brunswick Bearcats

Offense Comp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Pass Int Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Fumble Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Punt att Punt yards PAT made PAT att FG made FG att
Jonathan Resto916154200000000000000
Justin Wagner000001800000001100
Justin Bailey SR00000147410000000000
Pat Mcloughlan00000419003321000000
Michael Hom0000054600000000100
Joe Paulin000000000000001200
Blake Mosley0000000005620000000
Total9161542024147108941002400
Defense Assist Tack Solo Tack TFL Sack FF Fum Rec Int Def TDs Punt Ret att Punt Ret yards Punt Ret TDs Kick Ret att Kick Ret yards Kick Ret TDs
Michael Hom30.500000000000
Joe Paulin00010000000000
Blake Mosley01000000000000
Ray Jackson3211.50000000000
Matt McCoy51.51.50000000000
Chuck Gillis10000000000000
Donnell McFarland120000000001250
Al Hernandez10000000000000
AJ Chappell52000010000000
David Lawrence000000000001110
James Michel74011011000000
Tonie Sands13000000000000
Jesse Caron-Gaylor7101.50000000000
Rod Dukes10.5.50000000000
Total35162.5710210002360

North Country Tigers

Offense Comp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Pass Int Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Fumble Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Punt att Punt yards PAT made PAT att FG made FG att
Garen Arnold58561352901000000000
Joe McDonald1339000000000000000
Dylan Baker00000000059002361100
Joel Castro0000051100000000000
Julian Nephew0000013010000000000
Zach Raymond0000052200000000000
Eric Labier0000083200000000000
Zach Rottier000000000000000000
Robert Gay000000000151000000
Total6119513241241169512361100
Defense Assist Tack Solo Tack TFL Sack FF Fum Rec Int Def TDs Punt Ret att Punt Ret yards Punt Ret TDs Kick Ret att Kick Ret yards Kick Ret TDs
Joe McDonald23000000000000
Dylan Baker22000000000000
Zach Raymond230000000002800
Eric Labier12000000000000
Zach Rottier53010000000000
Wayne Henry52000000000000
Abdul Self01000000000000
Kyle Palmer31000000000000
Keith Cayea31000000000000
Demetri LaFrance41000000000000
Ricardo Icart20000000000000
Richie Labier61000000000000
Sean Roshia51000000000000
Noah Felix43000000000000
Dusty Monroe52000000000000
Joel Castro000000000002430
Total492601000000041230
Comp
9
6
Pass Att
16
11
Pass Yds
154
95
Pass TD
2
1
Pass Int
0
3
Rush Att
24
24
Rush Yds
147
124
Rush TD
1
1
Fumble
0
1
Rec
8
6
Rec Yds
94
95
Rec TD
1
1
Punt att
0
2
Punt yards
0
36
PAT made
2
1
PAT att
4
1
FG made
0
0
FG att
0
0
Assist Tack
35
49
Solo Tack
16
26
TFL
2.5
0
Sack
7
1
FF
1
0
Fum Rec
0
0
Int
2
0
Def TDs
1
0
Punt Ret att
0
0
Punt Ret yards
0
0
Punt Ret TDs
0
0
Kick Ret att
2
4
Kick Ret yards
36
123
Kick Ret TDs
0
0