Details

Date Time League Season
July 14, 2018 7:00 pm Northeastern Football Alliance 2018

Venue

Tamarac High School
3992 NY-2, Troy, NY 12180, USA

Results

Team1234TOutcome
Brunswick Bearcats776020Loss
North Country Tigers6814735Win

Brunswick Bearcats

Offense Comp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Pass Int Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Fumble Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Punt att Punt yards PAT made PAT att FG made FG att
Jonathan Resto13272663073500000000000
TJ Martino0000021600000000000
Justin Wagner00000000061713000000
Justin Bailey SR00000755014640000000
Pat Mcloughlan0000012001100000000
Michael Hom0000052400110000000
Blake Mosley0000000001200000000
Joe Paulin0000000000001352300
Shawn Briggs0000000000001260000
Total13272663022132011326632612300
Defense Assist Tack Solo Tack TFL Sack FF Fum Rec Int Def TDs Punt Ret att Punt Ret yards Punt Ret TDs Kick Ret att Kick Ret yards Kick Ret TDs
TJ Martino1 000000000000
Matt McCoy5110 100000000
Chuck Gillis0 000000000000
Donnell McFarland610000001290000
Al Hernandez1 000000000000
AJ Chappell021000000005830
James Michel33010000000000
Tonie Sands7 000000000000
Jesse Caron-Gaylor55000000000000
William Singleton41001000000000
Rod Dukes11110000000000
Justin Wagner000000000001140
Justin Bailey SR10000000000000
Michael Hom10000000000000
Joe Paulin30000000000000
Scott McDonough01000000000000
Shawn Ray01000000000000
Alexander Ramos10000000000000
Kris Ray10000000000000
Total401632110012906970

North Country Tigers

Offense Comp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Pass Int Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Fumble Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Punt att Punt yards PAT made PAT att FG made FG att
Garen Arnold716811061100000000000
Dylan Baker00000000022902773300
Joel Castro0000071200000000000
Julian Nephew0000000002101000000
Zach Raymond00000656103420000000
Eric Labier000001413621000000000
Zach Rottier000000000000000000
Total7168110332153178112773300
Defense Assist Tack Solo Tack TFL Sack FF Fum Rec Int Def TDs Punt Ret att Punt Ret yards Punt Ret TDs Kick Ret att Kick Ret yards Kick Ret TDs
Garen Arnold10000000000000
Dylan Baker53000000000000
Julian Nephew30000000000000
Zach Raymond3000000000031311
Eric Labier30000000000000
Zach Rottier520100000001200
Jordan Murdock11000000000000
Joe McDonald24000000000000
Kyle Palmer32000100000000
Demetri LaFrance00000000000000
Ralph Theodore20000000000000
Richie Labier60000000000000
Sean Roshia32000000000000
Noah Felix33000000000000
Dusty Monroe42000000000000
Total441901010000041511
Comp
13
7
Pass Att
27
16
Pass Yds
266
81
Pass TD
3
1
Pass Int
0
0
Rush Att
22
33
Rush Yds
132
215
Rush TD
0
3
Fumble
1
1
Rec
13
7
Rec Yds
266
81
Rec TD
3
1
Punt att
2
2
Punt yards
61
77
PAT made
2
3
PAT att
3
3
FG made
0
0
FG att
0
0
Assist Tack
40
44
Solo Tack
16
19
TFL
3
0
Sack
2
1
FF
1
0
Fum Rec
1
1
Int
0
0
Def TDs
0
0
Punt Ret att
1
0
Punt Ret yards
29
0
Punt Ret TDs
0
0
Kick Ret att
6
4
Kick Ret yards
97
151
Kick Ret TDs
0
1