Details

Date Time League Season
August 3, 2019 7:00 pm Northeastern Football Alliance 2019

Venue

Carthage High School
36400-36526 Martin Street Rd, Carthage, NY 13619, USA

Results

TeamTOutcome
Carthage Revolution16Loss
Ithaca Warriors26Win

Carthage Revolution

Offense Comp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Pass Int Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Fumble Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Punt att Punt yards PAT made PAT att FG made FG att
Josue Cantu146000000000000000
Manuel Grice1160002300000000000
Joshua Melendez0000000001170000000
Charles Miranda000000000100000000
Jamal Finkley000001000000000000
Dallas Wade000000000000000000
Sophaul Proeung000001000000000000
Zachery Todd0000000001130000000
DeWayne Thompson000000000000000022
Jordan Robinson11000065910000000000
Sashon Stewart00000000000051600000
Total330600106210330051600022
Defense Assist Tack Solo Tack TFL Sack FF Fum Rec Int Def TDs Punt Ret att Punt Ret yards Punt Ret TDs Kick Ret att Kick Ret yards Kick Ret TDs
Zachery Todd01000000000000
DeWayne Thompson21000000000000
Alan Markwell02000000000000
Zedric Colquitt11000001000000
Samuel Jones01100000000000
Vincent Chapman45101000000000
Lamar Grey18110000000000
Sashon Stewart24210000000000
Dysean Harper41000000000000
Josh Lear13110000000000
Jonathan Fisher22100000000000
Jeremiah Calhoun03320000000000
Kody Hall01000000000000
Charles Miranda000000000004600
Total173310510010004600

Ithaca Warriors

Offense Comp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Pass Int Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Fumble Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Punt att Punt yards PAT made PAT att FG made FG att
Earl Brooks58480072810000000000
Chris LaSala000000001150000000
Norm Smith5147200991202300000000
Jerry McPeak0000084700140000000
Willie White0000000002660000000
Jermaine Holden00000724001-20000000
Christian Tapia000001230000061520000
Lester Owens000002800000000000
AJ Melendez0000000003170000000
Total102212000342213110120061520000
Defense Assist Tack Solo Tack TFL Sack FF Fum Rec Int Def TDs Punt Ret att Punt Ret yards Punt Ret TDs Kick Ret att Kick Ret yards Kick Ret TDs
Chris LaSala10000010000000
Norm Smith120000002671000
Jerry McPeak12000000000000
Willie White100000101001330
Lee Wakefield44010000000000
Isaiah Fisher21000000000000
Justin Bradley03000000000000
Byron Hall12020000000000
Richard Payne33010000000000
Greg Cooper01000000000000
Mike VanValkenburg22010000000000
Tyler Vogt10000000000000
Marquis Merrill10000000000000
Lester Owens000000000002200
Total182005002036713530
Comp
3
10
Pass Att
30
22
Pass Yds
6
120
Pass TD
0
0
Pass Int
0
0
Rush Att
10
34
Rush Yds
62
221
Rush TD
1
3
Fumble
0
1
Rec
3
10
Rec Yds
30
120
Rec TD
0
0
Punt att
5
6
Punt yards
160
152
PAT made
0
0
PAT att
0
0
FG made
2
0
FG att
2
0
Assist Tack
17
18
Solo Tack
33
20
TFL
10
0
Sack
5
5
FF
1
0
Fum Rec
0
0
Int
0
2
Def TDs
1
0
Punt Ret att
0
3
Punt Ret yards
0
67
Punt Ret TDs
0
1
Kick Ret att
4
3
Kick Ret yards
60
53
Kick Ret TDs
0
0