Details

Date Time League Season
June 30, 2018 5:00 pm Northeastern Football Alliance 2018

Venue

Cortland High School
8 Valley View Dr, Cortland, NY 13045, USA

Results

TeamTOutcome
Ithaca Warriors24Win
Brunswick Bearcats18Loss

Ithaca Warriors

Offense Comp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Pass Int Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Fumble Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Punt att Punt yards PAT made PAT att FG made FG att
Earl Brooks5111433079210000000000
Norm Smith0000000003872000000
Richard Payne0000031300000000000
Airihk Ashley0000023600000000000
Brian Harrison Jr.0000031700000000000
Lester Owens0000000002561000000
Christian Tapia0000000000001440000
Total511143301515810514331440000
Defense Assist Tack Solo Tack TFL Sack FF Fum Rec Int Def TDs Punt Ret att Punt Ret yards Punt Ret TDs Kick Ret att Kick Ret yards Kick Ret TDs
Christian Tapia30000000000000
Lee Wakefield70000000000000
Keith Brown60000000000000
Ricky Boyer20000000000000
Michael Defone70000100000000
Terrell Giles10000000000000
AJ Melendez10000000000000
Chris Stroman30000000000000
Byron Hall90000000000000
Angel Aponte10000000000000
Mike VanValkenburg40000000000000
Ben Friday10000000000000
Marquis Merrill10000000000000
Jared Cheatham80010000000000
Luke Loukopoulous60000000000000
Lester Owens000000000002630
Total6000101000002630

Brunswick Bearcats

Offense Comp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Pass Int Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Fumble Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Punt att Punt yards PAT made PAT att FG made FG att
Jonathan Resto71491200000000000000
Joey Hall00000145410000000000
Jonzel Neal2521000000000000000
Justin Bailey SR0000000001130000000
Pat Mcloughlan0000014002271000000
Michael Hom000000000160000000
Blake Mosley0000000004621000000
Total9191122015581081082000000
Defense Assist Tack Solo Tack TFL Sack FF Fum Rec Int Def TDs Punt Ret att Punt Ret yards Punt Ret TDs Kick Ret att Kick Ret yards Kick Ret TDs
Pat Mcloughlan00001100000000
Michael Hom02000000000000
Matt McCoy05000100000000
Chuck Gillis01000000000000
AJ Chappell02001000000000
James Michel03000000000000
Trevor Simzer02000000000000
Shawn Briggs04000000000000
Joe Paulin03000000000000
William Singleton02000000000000
Rod Dukes3443.51000000000
Total32843.53200000000
Comp
5
9
Pass Att
11
19
Pass Yds
143
112
Pass TD
3
2
Pass Int
0
0
Rush Att
15
15
Rush Yds
158
58
Rush TD
1
1
Fumble
0
0
Rec
5
8
Rec Yds
143
108
Rec TD
3
2
Punt att
1
0
Punt yards
44
0
PAT made
0
0
PAT att
0
0
FG made
0
0
FG att
0
0
Assist Tack
60
3
Solo Tack
0
28
TFL
0
4
Sack
1
3.5
FF
0
3
Fum Rec
1
2
Int
0
0
Def TDs
0
0
Punt Ret att
0
0
Punt Ret yards
0
0
Punt Ret TDs
0
0
Kick Ret att
2
0
Kick Ret yards
63
0
Kick Ret TDs
0
0