Details

Date Time League Season
August 11, 2018 7:00 pm Northeastern Football Alliance 2018

Venue

Potsdam High School
29 Leroy St, Potsdam, NY 13676, USA

Results

Team1234TOutcome
North Country Tigers71501436Win
Brunswick Bearcats686626Loss

North Country Tigers

Offense Comp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Pass Int Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Fumble Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Punt att Punt yards PAT made PAT att FG made FG att
Garen Arnold47320094700000000000
Dylan Baker000000000221062674401
Andy Deon0010063510000000000
Joel Castro0000056100000000000
Zach Raymond000007103102110000000
Eric Labier0000045420000001100
Total4733003130040432062675501
Defense Assist Tack Solo Tack TFL Sack FF Fum Rec Int Def TDs Punt Ret att Punt Ret yards Punt Ret TDs Kick Ret att Kick Ret yards Kick Ret TDs
Dylan Baker0100001641220000
Zach Raymond350000000001100
Eric Labier24000000000000
Wayne Henry01000000000000
Kyle Palmer33000000000000
Keith Cayea21000000000000
Demetri LaFrance01000100000000
Zach Rottier31030000000000
Richie Labier01000000000000
Sean Roshia02000000000000
Noah Felix10000000000000
Todd Sharlow010000000003570
Dusty Monroe23000000000000
Total1624030116412204670

Brunswick Bearcats

Offense Comp Pass Att Pass Yds Pass TD Pass Int Rush Att Rush Yds Rush TD Fumble Rec Rec Yds Rec TD Punt att Punt yards PAT made PAT att FG made FG att
Matt McCoy0000000000002400000
Jonathan Resto8171742142400000000000
Jermaine Smith0000000001300000000
Donnell McFarland0000000001120000000
Justin Wagner0000000001661000000
Justin Bailey SR00000925104812000000
Pat Mcloughlan38711026013470000000
Michael Hom0000062500190000000
Total1125245312180111124532400000
Defense Assist Tack Solo Tack TFL Sack FF Fum Rec Int Def TDs Punt Ret att Punt Ret yards Punt Ret TDs Kick Ret att Kick Ret yards Kick Ret TDs
Matt McCoy41001000000000
Jermaine Smith000000000001150
Donnell McFarland110.5000011201290
Justin Wagner000000000002320
Pat Mcloughlan10000000000000
Michael Hom110.50000000000
Ray Jackson21010000000000
Chuck Gillis00000000000000
TJ Martino01000000000000
Al Hernandez10000000000000
AJ Chappell03000000000000
Trevor Simzer20000000000000
Jesse Caron-Gaylor41000000000000
William Singleton23000000000000
Eric Myers10000000000000
Rod Dukes11010000000000
Tonie Sands12100000000000
Total211513100011204760
Comp
4
11
Pass Att
7
25
Pass Yds
33
245
Pass TD
0
3
Pass Int
0
1
Rush Att
31
21
Rush Yds
300
80
Rush TD
4
1
Fumble
0
1
Rec
4
11
Rec Yds
32
245
Rec TD
0
3
Punt att
6
2
Punt yards
267
40
PAT made
5
0
PAT att
5
0
FG made
0
0
FG att
1
0
Assist Tack
16
21
Solo Tack
24
15
TFL
0
1
Sack
3
3
FF
0
1
Fum Rec
1
0
Int
1
0
Def TDs
64
0
Punt Ret att
1
1
Punt Ret yards
22
12
Punt Ret TDs
0
0
Kick Ret att
4
4
Kick Ret yards
67
76
Kick Ret TDs
0
0